VIRTUAL TOUR

Click here to view the virtual tour
free counters

Sports Awards 2014

Honours
Alan Houston - Canoeing
Jason Marshall - Cricket
Justin Miller - Swimming, Hockey 
Dale Beckley - Hockey
Gareth Macaskill - Hockey
Gregory Jackson - Rugby
Bader Pretorius - Rugby
Bradley Roberts - Rugby
Brandon Tattam - Rugby
Thomas Walker - Rugby

Colours
David Broadley - Basketball
Luke Baber - Basketball
Helger Pretorius - Canoeing
Brandon Macleod - Canoeing
Sean Rice - Golf
Louis Albertse - Golf
Charles Janse van Rensburg - Swimming
Baron Pearce - Swimming
Brandon Mottram - Swimming
Tom Walker - Swimming
Brandon Landsberg - Swimming
Jonathan Smith - Swimming
Michael Hanbury - Swimming
Lorenzo Scribante - Water Polo
Victor Foster - Squash
Philip Melouney - Squash
Juan-Luc Clackworthy - Squash, Hockey
Brendan Bergs - Hockey
Jason Marshall - Hockey
Mark Venter - Hockey
Liam Furniss - Rugby
Gary Porter - Rugby
Matthew Potgieter - Rugby
Zander Prinsloo - Rugby
Jason Schwegmann - Rugby
Andy Vogel - Rugby

National Representation
Matt Saulez - Golf (SA Junior U19)
Gareth Macaskill - Hockey (SA U18A)
Justin Miller - Hockey (SA U18B)

Provincial Representation
Matt Saulez - Golf (KZN U23)
Philip Melouney - Squash (KZN U19B)
Bruere Venter - Squash (KZN U16A)
Stephen Brown - Squash (KZN U16B)
Dominic Leslie - Squash (KZN U14B)
Justin Miller - Hockey (KZN Inland U18A)
Gareth Macaskill - Hockey (KZN Inland U18A)
Brendan Bergs - Hockey (KZN Inland U18B)
Dale Beckley - Hockey (KZN Inland U18B)
Murray Armstrong - Hockey (KZN Inland U16A)
Nicholas Forster - Hockey (KZN Inland U16A)
Lethu Mthembu - Hockey (KZN Inland U16A)
James Redfern - Hockey (KZN Inland U16A)
Matthew Watson - Hockey (KZN Inland U16A)
Joshua Buys - Hockey (KZN Inland U16B)
Richard Friend - Hockey KZN INland U16B)
Luke McDonald - Hockey (KZN Inland U16B)
Michael Menear - Hockey (KZN Inland U16B)
Julian Smart - Hockey (KZN Inland U16B)
Thomas Gibson - Hockey (KZN Inland U14A)
Mubeezi Lubinga - Hockey (KZN Inland U14A)
Matthew McNally - Hockey (KZN Inland U14A)
Angus Ferguson - Hockey (KZN Inland U14B)
Levin Kamau - Hockey (KZN Inland U14B)
Dominic Leslie - Hockey (KZN Inland U14B)
Thabang Moephuli - (KZN Inland U14B)
Bradley Roberts - Rugby (KZN U18 Craven Week) (U18 KZN 7's)
Gregory Jackson - Rugby (KZN U18 Academy Week) (U18 KZN 7's)
Bader Pretorius - Rugby (KZN U18 Academy Week) (U18 KZN 7's)
Brandon Tattam - Rugby (KZN U18 Academy Week)
Thomas Walker - Rugby (KZN U18 Academy Week) (U18 KZN 7's)
Victor Foster - Rugby (U18 KZN 7's)
Richard Béchard - Fly Fishing (KZN Youth Team)
Robert Melouney - Fly Fishing (KZN Youth Team)
Brandon Mottram - Waterpolo (KZN U19A)
Angus Ferguson - Waterpolo (KZN U14A)

KZN Midlands Waterpolo Representatives
The following boys and staff have been selected to represent KZN Midlands in the B section of the Currie Cup:

Joshua Cullinan
Brandon Mottram
Justin Miller
Baron Pearce
Lorenzo Scribante

Coach: Mr Bernard Whitaker
Manager: Mr Hala Xulu
Midlands Ref: Mr Justin Randall